Pixel Barrel

SHOP ONLINE
Main Page
Gift Certificates

Alias
Buffy/Angel
Doctor Who
Dr. Horrible
Firefly / Serenity
Master Replicas
Pirates of the
Caribbean

Sherlock
Sideshow Toys
Star Trek
Torchwood
Twilight - The Movie
Twilight Zone
New Products
Sale Items
All Products

FAQ
About Us
Contact Us

  Our Ebay Auctions

Prices are in Canadian Dollars
Canadian Dollars


Currency Converter

Privacy Policy

View Your Cart

© Copyright 2015 Pixel Barrel
All Rights Reserved

     

Specializing in Doctor Who.



Doctor Who - Time Zone Playset DALEK INVASION
Collect and build the universe of Doctor Who with this 3D card diorama Dalek Invasion playset Its 2075AD and the Daleks have invaded Earth once more. Using their mighty Saucer ships they bombard London driving the surviving population underground. Once they land, the Daleks patrol the ground looking for survivors in the rubble to either exterminate or transform into their puppets using Dalek nanocloud technology. In the skies the Daleks use long range ‘Hoverbout’ Anti-gravity disks to pursue the resistance.

This 3D playstet can be clipped to other sets to build bigger ‘zones’. The playsets are in scale with the Doctor Who 3.75-inch action figures. Dalek Invasion Playset includes one exclusive hoverbout accessory (Dalek not included).

Price:$19.99 Sale! $9.99
Qty:   
Email to Friend Email item info to a friend

Customers who ordered this product also bought:

Return to Catalog

 

 

 
Categories 
Category:
 
Keyword Search:


Advanced Search

Shipping Information

Payment Information